The Plug In Site in the filters menu

Comments and discussions about Harry's Filters
nikonjeff
Plugin Newbie
Plugin Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Sep 07, 2013 4:09 pm

The Plug In Site in the filters menu

Postby nikonjeff » Sat Sep 07, 2013 4:13 pm

I have installed a few of Harry's filters. The Plug In Site appears on my filters pull-down menu but it is not active so I can't select it. Did I do something wrong or was it installed in the wrong place?
Thx

HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3331
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Re: The Plug In Site in the filters menu

Postby HaraldHeim » Sat Sep 07, 2013 11:53 pm

If a filter menu item is inactive, it means that the filter does not support the current image mode. Please convert the image mode to RGB 8-bit. Then Harrys Filters will be able to process it.

If you want to process 16-bit images, please have a look at Plugin Galaxy, which offers some of the effects from Harrys Filters and more.


Return to “Harry's Filters”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests